District and Town Officers 2013



District and Town Officers 2013 - 2016

E-mail Print PDF

District & Town Officers 2013 – 2016

TONGATAPU:

 

District Officers:

  1. Kolomotu’a District : Mataiasi Lua Holani
  2. Kolofo’ou District : Faiva-ki-Moana Tu’ifua
  3. Vaini District : Viliami Sisifa
  4. Tatakamotonga District : Sione Taumoha’apai Taufa
  5. Lapaha : Kalio Moala
  6. Nukunuku : Sione Nuku Kata
  7. Hihifo : Sione Manumanu

 

Town Officers:

Kolomotu’a District:

  1. Kolomotu’a : Sio Tu’iano
  2. Haveluloto : Kioa Kaufusi
  3. Tofoa : Usaia Fifita
  4. Hofoa : ‘Aleki Kanongata’a
  5. Puke : Malolo-‘a-Tonga Tupou

 

Kolofo’ou District:

  1. Kolofo’ou : Tevita Manu Fasi
  2. Ma’ufanga : ‘Alotaisi Takau
  3. Popua : Tevita Fatai
  4. Nukunukumotu : Samiuela Fangupo Latu

 

Vaini District:

  1. Vaini : ‘Inoke Fotu Teisi
  2. Folaha : ‘Etinani Hu’ahulu
  3. Nukuhetulu : Sila Longokava
  4. Longoteme : Soane Taula
  5. Pea : Siope Lolo Tu’i’onetoa
  6. Tokomololo : Soane Patita Lolo
  7. Malapo : ‘Ikani Tupou’ata
  8. Ha’ateiho : Tevita Mokofisi Vaingalo
  9. Veitongo : Femaeaki Hafoka

 

Tatakamotonga District:

  1. Tatakamotonga : Tevita Kaufana Fakatou
  2. Holonga : Ma’asi Fakalelu
  3. Pelehake : Lavakei’aho Tu’ipulotu
  4. Haveluliku : Hufekina Naufahu
  5. Fatumu: Taniela Kavakava Inukiha'angana
  6. Ha'asini & Hamula: Falanisesi Fiva
  7. Lavengatonga: Viliami Tautalanoa
  8. Nakolo: Sione Kalasoni Fakaanga
  9. Fua'amotu: Viliami Lausi'i lui

 

Lapaha District:

  1. Lapaha : Saimone Tupou Toutai
  2. Talasiu : Kelekolio Taniela Kiu
  3. Hoi : Tevita Veatoutai Kuluka
  4. Nukuleka : Sitiveni Fe’ao
  5. Makaunga : Siosifa Lamipeti
  6. Talafo’ou : ‘Asipeli Muti
  7. Navutoka : Lolomana’ia Fanguna
  8. Manuka : Taniela Mateaki Takitaki
  9. Kolonga : Tai Langi
  10. Afa: Mosese Mafi Vailea
  11. Niutoua: Paluki Valeli
  12. 'Eueki: Sinipata Muli

 

Nukunuku District:

  1. Nukunuku : Sione Kauala Penisini
  2. Fatai : Sione Manu Tamo’ua
  3. Lakepa : Ha’atapu Tu’ipulotu
  4. Matafonua : Paulo Hans Muller
  5. Matahau : ‘Asaeli Soakai Tuiaki
  6. Houma : Timote ‘Ete’aki
  7. ‘Utulau : Sione ‘Otuhouma Ma’u
  8. Ha’akame : Loketi Ika
  9. Ha’alalo : ‘Atelea Kolosina
  10. Vaotu’u : Sione Taula Taulava

 

Hihifo District:

  1. Kolovai : Luisi Talifolau Fifita
  2. Te’ekiu : ‘Isime’eli Lolo Motu’apuaka
  3. Masilamea : Lolomana’ia Mafile’o
  4. Fahefa : Sione Manu’atu Masila
  5. Kala’au : Viliami Ma’ilei Manu’atu
  6. Ha’utu : Petuliki Ngauamo
  7. Fo’ui : Kauasi V. Lomu
  8. Ha’avakatolo : Katoa Kemoe’anga
  1. ‘Ahau : Sione Silatolu Tautuiaki
  2. Kanokupolu : Havilivili Peatau ‘Uta’atu
  3. Ha’atafu : Tevita Piukana
  4. ‘Atata : Mosese Taunaholo

 

VAVA’U:

 

District Officers

  1. Neiafu District: Finau Pipiki Tupou
  2. Leimatu’a District : Paea Uasike
  3. Pangaimotu District : Peauafi Tatafu
  4. Hihifo District : Taniela Vaimamaha Loseli
  5. Hahake District : Mapa Fuapau Hafoka
  6. Motu District : Ulaiasi Vaisima

 

Town Officers

Neiafu District

  1. Neiafu : Hala ‘Otukolo
  2. Falaleu : Talanoa Masunu
  3. Fungamisi : Savelio Hau’ofa Siasau
  4. Toula : ‘Alavini ‘Akau’ola
  5. Okoa : ‘Alekisio Faletau
  6. ‘Utui : Siope S. Lonitenisi
  7. Makave : Sateki F. Lea
  8. Ofu : Alaiva’a Tangipa
  9. Olo’ua : ‘Asaeli Taufalele

 

Leimatu’a District

  1. Leimatu’a : Sione Muhu Fonua
  2. Holonga : Mausa Lilo
  3. Mataika : Tu’akifa Havea
  4. Feletoa : Fionoa Livingi Latu

 

Pangaimotu District

  1. Pangaimotu : Tevita Manuofetoa
  2. ‘Utungake : Tevita ‘Iteni P. Wolfgramm
  3. ‘Utulei : Viliami Toluta’u Latu
  4. Talihau : Siaosi Te’epa’aua

 

Hihifo District

  1. Longomapu : ‘Ifalemi Palanite
  2. Tu’anuku : Heamasi M.Finau
  3. Taoa : Kelepi Kiokata
  4. Tefisi : ‘Isileli Lingikoni P. Kaafi
  5. Vaimalo :  Heneli ‘Ale

 

Hahake District

  1. Holeva : Uele Moala
  2. Koloa : Motuliki Fifita
  3. Tu’anekivale : Viliami Kotoni Fifita
  4. Ha’alaufuli : Fakava Fakatu’akimoana
  5. Ta’anea : Sione Niu Sateki
  6. Houma : ‘Eukaliti Halaifonua
  7. Ha’akio : Nasoni Havea N. Lolohea
  8. Mangia : Vaisingano Sisi

 

Motu District

  1. Hunga : Napa’a ‘Akau Halatanu
  2. Kapa : ‘Ingilisi ‘Asitomani
  3. ‘Otea : Kilisimasi Lousi
  4. Falevai : ‘Ofa Blake
  5. Ovaka : Milieni Valupei Vaisima
  6. Nuapapu : Sione Kivalu
  7. Matamaka : Latu Taufa
  8. Lape : Kaveinga F. Lavulavu
  9. Taunga : Tu’iono Tulikaki

 

 

HA’APAI:

District Officers

  1. Lifuka District : Pita Vi
  2. Foa District : Veivosa Taka
  3. Mu’omu’a District : Samuela Fanga Taufa
  4. Ha’ano District : Viliami Havea Tanginoa
  5. ‘Uiha District : Siosaia Siale Niumeitolu
  6. Lulunga District : Kisione Taulani

 

Town Officers

Lifuka District

  1. Pangai : Mosese Moimoi Fakahua
  2. Hihifo : Paula Finau Kolo
  3. Koulo : Livai Paongo Kaivei
  4. Holopeka : Sione Kokohu Vi

 

Foa District

  1. Fangale’ounga : ‘Ulu-ki-langi Tamale
  2. Fotua : ‘Alani Kavakiholeva
  1. Ha’ateihosi’I : Potaufa Talakai
  2. Faleloa : Vaea Tangitau Fa’ufo’ou
  3. Lotofoa : Viliami Tukutau
  4. Ha’afakahenga : Sione Toahelotu Palu

 

‘Otu Mu’omu’a District

  1. Nomuka : Me’ite Fukofuka
  2. Mango : Talite Kafoika
  3. Fonoifua : Feleti Tahifisi Faha’ivalu

 

Ha’ano District

  1. Ha’ano : Sosaia Ngahe Taufa
  2. Fakakakai : Lihati ‘Otunuku
  3. Pukotala : Ueini Pousima
  4. Muitoa : Saia Tu’ipulotu Langi
  5. Mo’unga’one : Salesi Muli

 

‘Uiha District

  1. ‘Uiha : Moala Fungalei ‘Ofa
  2. Felemea : Sione M. Tupou
  3. Lofanga : Molitoni Paongo

 

Lulunga District

  1. Ha’afeva : Viliami Lepani Fifita
  2. Kotu : Halapua Pule’anga
  3. Tungua : Tevita Sikalu
  4. Fotuha’a : Sifa Pasikala Fualalo
  5. ‘O’ua : Manase Tu’alau
  6. Tofua : Nesiasi Lavalu
  7. Matuku : Kolitala’aho Fituafe

 

‘EUA:

District Officers

  1. ‘Eua Motu’a District : Paula Vehi Tuai
  2. ‘Eua Niuafo’ou District : Sione Tuifio Finau

 

Town Officers

‘Eua Motu’a District

  1. ‘Ohonua : Tukuange Takai
  2. Houma : Tevita Leha
  3. Ta’anga : ‘Enele Ma’afu Latu’ila
  4. Tufuvai : Siosifa Kava
  5. Pangai : Siosifa Keuli Latu
  6. Kolomaile : Tevita Mosa’ati Ma’u

 

‘Eua Niuafo’ou District

  1. Angaha : Suliasi Filihia
  2. Futu : Penisimani Hapihau
  3. ‘Esia : Seifi Hopapi Taufa
  4. Sapa’ata : Samiuela Vea
  5. Mata’aho : ‘Apai Lu’au
  6. Fata’ulua : Talifolau Lolo Laukau
  7. Mu’a : Simipeli Holani Tuai
  8. Tongamama’o : Lutolofi Tonga
  9. Petani : Tevita Taulepa

ONGO NIUA:

District Officers

Niuatoputapu District : ‘Aisea Tupou Ta’ofi

Niuafo’ou District : Sione Fuimaono

 

Town Officers

Niuatoputapu District

  1. Hihifo : Viliami ‘Ofa Halapua
  2. Vaipoa : Heneli Similai
  3. Falehau : Viliami Maea
  4. Tafahi : Tou’anga-he-vaha folau Faka’osi

 

Niuafo’ou District

  1. ‘Esia : Petelo Folau
  2. Kolofo’ou : Lusakava Pita
  3. Sapa’ata : To’aho Lama
  4. Fata’ulua : Sevani Siupeli Latu
  5. Mata’aho : ‘Inoke Fangatua
  6. Mu’a : Kalolo Haukoula Male
  7. Tongamama’o : Viliami Kipisoni Filiai
  8. Petani : Natani Semisi

 

 

Who's Online

We have 252 guests online

PUBLIC ENTERPRISES